Committees

Local Organizing Committee

  • Chairperson:
    Silke Wieprecht, University of Stuttgart
    Email: Wieprecht@iws.uni-stuttgart.de
  • Andreas Dittrich, Technische Universität Braunschweig
  • Stefan Haun, University of Stuttgart
  • Andreas Malcherek, Universität der Bundeswehr München
  • Markus Noack, University of Stuttgart
  • Holger Schüttrumpf, RWTH Aachen University
  • Jürgen Stamm, TU Dresden
  • Karolin Weber, University of Stuttgart

 

 
 
 
 
 

International Advisory Committee

  • Robert M. Boes, Switzerland
  • Subhasish Dey, India
  • Giampaolo Di Silvio, Italy
  • Rollin H. Hotchkiss, USA
  • Pierre Y. Julien, USA
  • Bruce W. Melville, New Zealand
  • Anil Mishra, France
  • Mathias J.M. Römkens, USA

 

  • Manfred Spreafico, Switzerland
  • Hans D. Thulstrup, China
  • Leo C. van Rijn, Netherlands
  • Desmond E. Walling, UK
  • Zhaoyin Wang, China
  • Sam S.Y. Wang, USA
  • Ulrich C.E. Zanke, Germany

 

International Scientific Committee

  • Jorge D. Abad, USA
  • Jochen E. Aberle, Norway
  • Mustafa S. Altinakar, USA
  • Aronne Armanini, Italy
  • Markus Aufleger, Austria
  • James E. Ball, Australia
  • Kazimierz Banasik, Poland
  • Alistair G.L. Borthwick, Ireland
  • Benoît X. Camenen, France
  • Roger A. Falconer, UK
  • Norbert Fenzl, Brasil
  • Rui M.L. Ferreira, Portugal
  • Ana Maria Ferreira da Silva, Canada
  • Naziano P. Filizola, Brasil
  • Heide Friedrich, New Zealand
  • Shoji Fukuoka, Japan
  • Marcelo H. García, USA
  • Valentin Golosov, Russian Federation
  • Helmut Habersack, Austria
  • Willi H. Hager, Switzerland
  • Heather Haynes, UK
  • Christopher S. James, South Africa
  • Sameh A. Kantoush, Japan
  • Pravin Karki, USA
  • Rebekka Kopmann, Germany
  • Stuart N. Lane, Switzerland
  • Cheng Liu, China
  • Gil M. Mahé, France
  • Juan P. Martín-Vide, Spain
  • Bijoy S. Mazumder, India
  • Hajime Nakagawa, Japan
  • Ali A.S. Neyshabouri, Islamic Republic of Iran
  • Nils R.B. Olsen, Norway
  • André Paquier, France
  • Pawel M. Rowinski, Poland
  • Nils Rüther, Norway
  • Nicole Saenger, Germany
  • Anton J. Schleiss, Switzerland
  • Andreas Schmidt, Germany
  • Thorsten Stoesser, UK
  • Stefan Vollmer, Germany
  • Roman Weichert, Germany
  • Volker Weitbrecht, Switzerland
  • Geraldo Wilson Júnior, Brasil
  • Farhad Yazdandoost, Islamic Republic of Iran


 

 


 

Gold Sponsor Silver Sponsor
twk LWW

 

 

 

Bronze Sponsors

IUB-Engineering HunzikerZarnPartner

 

 

 

Sponsors

dfg_logo MBT logo blau_600dpi terra4
I AM HYDRO Logo Freunde Uni  wsv
 Logo_Schluchseewerk  EnBW_Logo_BlauOrange_sRGB  

 

 

 

Institutional Support

waser irtces UNESCO logo_isi IAHR_portret_small